Channel profile

Swan Bitcoin MEDIA

On YouTube since Apr 2020

Subscribers
229K
229,000
Lifetime views
65.5M
65,526,717
Monthly-views rank
#9
of 62 · 2026-09
#3 in MEDIA
Lifetime rank
#3
by lifetime views
#1 in MEDIA

About

No channel description available from the YouTube API.

From show notes since Oct 2025; Shorts excluded (mention count on this channel).

BrandMentions
No sponsors detected in show notes since Oct 2025 (Shorts excluded).

Guests

Ranked by appearances on this channel

Click a name for their appearances across all tracked channels.

#GuestAppsViews
1Michael Saylor24011,925,882
2Lyn Alden1101,321,188
3Cory Klippsten81866,629
4Jeff Booth77772,332
5Preston Pysh72500,960
6Brady Swenson52154,656
7Greg Foss45660,432
8Max Keiser42584,838
9Andy Edstrom35160,136
10Natalie Brunell32345,666
11Robert Breedlove29155,504
12Larry Lepard25262,313
13Alex Gladstein25104,207
14James Lavish24223,625
15Dylan LeClair23957,962
16Guy Swann2265,801
17Mark Moss20163,654
18Parker Lewis1976,086
19Brandon Quittem1953,024
20Vijay Boyapati18114,125
21Stephan Livera1833,610
22Sam Callahan1693,994
23Jack Mallers15133,584
24Samson Mow12218,259
25Erik Cason1288,038
26Yan Pritzker1233,195
27Steven Lubka11127,147
28Rapha Zagury1183,001
29Nik Bhatia1125,302
30Saifedean Ammous10209,851
31Jeff Ross1069,448
32Matt Odell1024,336
33Fred Thiel8190,650
34Tone Vays846,264
35Jimmy Song826,686
36Natalie Smolenski729,442
37Tomer Strolight716,474
38Joe Carlasare662,047
39Stacy Herbert623,803
40Pierre Rochard615,640

Content mix

In the dashboard window (2025-10 -> now): 204 long-form · 332 likely Shorts (≤3 min) · 60 livestreams · 596 total.

Bars = views on that month's uploads (proxy). Line = upload count. Snapshot-based monthly views/subs will appear once more monthly snapshots are collected.

Top videos · 2026-09

  1. 12:07I Worked on the 64th Floor of Tower TwoSep 8, 2026 · 192,221 views
  2. 2:21Japan Doesn't Have to Sell Treasuries. Just Buy Fewer.Sep 7, 2026 · 37,474 views
  3. 12:44Why the Dollar Doesn't Have to Break for Bitcoin to WinSep 11, 2026 · 31,614 views
  4. 13:01The Bitcoin Bull Market is Back - And This is Why!Sep 3, 2026 · 25,143 views
  5. 2:54What If the Debt Doomers Are 30 Years Early?Sep 3, 2026 · 17,182 views
  6. 12:05The Game Theory of Bitcoin: Why It’s Impossible to StopSep 28, 2026 · 16,847 views
  7. 2:04Bitcoin Didn't Become Better Money This MorningSep 21, 2026 · 16,831 views
  8. 9:59The Evolution of Money: Why We Are Still Stuck in the Dollar EraSep 24, 2026 · 13,533 views

Top livestreams · 2026-09

  1. 31:04Bonds Break, Bitcoin Breaks Out: 5.2% Treasuries and the 50-Week ReclaimSep 25, 2026 · 6,924 views
  2. 29:29The Treasury Tripled Buybacks and Yields Rose AnywaySep 12, 2026 · 6,866 views
  3. 29:47Bitcoin Rallies Through the Fed's First Rate Hike Since 2023Sep 19, 2026 · 6,110 views

Top videos · all time

  1. 0:59The Bitcoin Gold Rush with Michael SaylorMar 4, 2024 · 1,683,471 views
  2. 0:59Michael Saylor: Bitcoin is Nuclear Proof TechnologyFeb 24, 2024 · 784,977 views
  3. 0:59Dylan LeClair: Bitcoin is the $100 Trillion Question #bitcoin #shorts #shortJan 1, 2023 · 681,853 views
  4. 0:26Michael Saylor: Hold Bitcoin for 10 Years & Look Like a GeniusJan 2, 2025 · 680,604 views
  5. 0:54Andrew Tate Doesn't Have 21 Million Bitcoin #bitcoin #shorts #moneyJun 24, 2023 · 665,879 views
  6. 0:57Michael Saylor: Money Printing is Wealth Re-DistributionMar 11, 2024 · 655,270 views
  7. 0:59China is Laughing at America #bitcoin #money #shortsAug 20, 2024 · 600,361 views
  8. 0:59Tom Lee Destroys Andrew Sorkin #bitcoin #money #shortsFeb 21, 2024 · 587,597 views

Top livestreams · all time

  1. Bitcoin Price Live!Nov 7, 2024 · 1,835,270 views
  2. 1:29:12God Bless Bitcoin | Full Movie | DocumentaryJul 25, 2024 · 1,533,680 views
  3. 14:43Bitcoin is Generational Wealth - A Short FilmNov 1, 2021 · 348,018 views
  4. 38:34The Legendary Treasure of Satoshi NakamotoApr 19, 2024 · 286,279 views
  5. 14:56How Bitcoin Fixes Broken Money | Welcome to Bitcoin | Introductory Course (Unit 1)Nov 22, 2023 · 161,042 views
  6. 38:05"This Machine Greens" - Bitcoin Documentary - Online PremiereSep 14, 2021 · 88,266 views